Kent County Summer Fayre Equine Results

404 – National 1.30m Open (FQ1.30M)

Entry Id.Horse NameOwner NameRider NameTimeFaultsTimeFaultsPlace
36Emma ZiffBen Walker38.14
-39.86
-1
37Hot Pepper SPenelope CornishBen Walker 37.53
-40.41
-2
15Hannelina Colin GarrattHelen Tredwell39.43
-40.69
-3
94Titan IISabrina StjohnBen Walker 36.16
-40.69
-4
16Independence TN Wayne CoxHelen Tredwell39.97
-43.95
-5
3Kings WelcomeNicola FranklandNicola Frankland 41.53
-44.04
-6
14GodiesAlex CloverCatherine Erander41.09
-44.16
-7
4Convinced I AmFiona TuslerNicola Frankland 40.78
-41.68
48
67Midnight Time Aniela IncemanDarren Wise 40.06
-41.87
49
31Billy PabloBilly StudLucy Townley40.49
-41.92
410
40Tarzan XIIWilliam FunnellLottie Tutt39.07
445.67
411
32Billy SkipperBilly StudLucy Townley39.38
447.99
412
12Titans RoccoHenry TurrellHenry Turrell43.59
454.69
713
59Ginelli ZPhilippa WrattenPhilippa Wratten40.55
-42.33
814
5Milton Van VrijhernNathan BullNathan Bull39.77
-45.66
815
64Billy AngeletteBilly StudLottie Tutt40.69
448.84
816
1Lex LokodaTeza EnglefieldJoao Charlesworth40.30
450.34
817
10Frangelico JWEPaullette KingJoao Charlesworth42.02
851.26
818
6Jack Daniels ReuvekampsAbigal WaltersAbigal Walters38.99
451.56
819
2Ceross ZTeza EnglefieldVanessa Irion42.48
850.47
1220
11Pop Corn IIMarie-Pauline OtzenMarie-Pauline Otzen38.81
-66.32
2321
7Harlequin Vivendi Hannah BrownAbigal Walters38.15
455.21
2822
92Index IIHenry TurrellHenry Turrell41.00
459.53
2823
13Indio WCatherine EranderCatherine Erander42.56
8RET-

405 – Area Trial

Entry Id. Horse NameOwner NameRider NameTimeFaultsTimeFaultsPlace
39Billy Guilder Billy StudLucy Townley89.03
-46.55
-1
56Creevy TaylorEmma Ziff Ben Walker 82.35
-52.31
-2
41Billy BudBilly StudLottie Tutt86.33
-57.26
83
53Unbelievable LadyBrendon StudPhillip Miller88.32
-62.99
104
60IelisaAnne Bunting Ben Walker 82.40
-51.09
125
52FjaraEmma ZiffBen Walker 82.53
446
22Sebastian VIIColin GarrattHelen Tredwell85.84
447
21Zuniek VD Tojopehoeve ZHarry BatemanHarry Bateman85.49
888
64Billy AngeletteBilly StudLottie Tutt86.04
889
18Renkum MirettaAbigal Walters Abigal Walters 86.58
8810
20Sawyer L EnchanteWill LewisWill Lewis91.37
101011
12Titans RoccoHenry TurrellHenry Turrell94.97
25
2512
17ExceliburNathan BullNathan BullElim-Ref
--
61Van De Vivaldi Nancy PinchenYasmin PinchenRet
--
66CalaeroLinda Savage Darren WiseRet
--
51Don RoyaleBrendon StudPhillip MillerRet
--

406 Lord and Lady Equestrian Senior Newcomers

First-round

Entry IdHorse NameOwner NameRider NameTimeFaultsTimeFaultsPlace
113Korina KCharlotte DaltonBen Dalton50.32
-48.64
-1
129Fleur De Lis IVDeana Foulds Harry Foulds 45.88
448.90
42
96Lady Jamie IVDanielle MudlerElla Mudler44.99
448.16
83
119Diamond Legacy Olivia PurdieDarren Wise 46.12
853.86
84
123Doonaveeragh HarryZoe WarrenBen Dalton47.61
456.18
86
112Carricos LouiePaula BishendenDarren Wise 47.73
849.24
127
114Kentucky IVJack BurchmoreWalter Perfect50.76
850.28
168
95Feemore LadyAlison RountreeAlison Rountree48.59
857.29
169
130Diamond Hill TobyOlivia PurdieOlivia Purdie53.54
1659.70
1610

407 Accumulator

Entry Id.Horse NameOwner NameRider NameTimeFaultsPlace
15HannelinaColin GarrettHelen Tredwell80.00
-1
65Billy McDermitBilly StudLottie Tutt81.30
-2
31Billy PabloBilly StudLucy Townley82.22
-3
32Billy SkipperBilly StudLucy Townley84.10
-4
97Temple RebusGraham FletcherOliver Fletcher86.03
-5
55ExceliburNathan BullNathan Bull86.55
-6
23Innuendo IVCharlotte DaltonBen Dalton86.83
-7
24Doonaveeragh AOCZoe WarrenBen Dalton86.83
-8
12Titans RoccoHenry TurrellHenry Turrell87.36
-9
67Midnight TimeAniela IncemanDarren Wise 88.38
-10
98EvertGraham FletcherOliver Fletcher 81.95
411
92Index IIHenry TurrellHenry Turrell87.25
1612

408 International Trial

Entry Id. Horse NameOwner NameRider NameTimeFaultsTimeFaultsPlace
64Billy Angelette Billy StudLottie Tutt88.48
4
45.44
41
71Hello Disckoboy D.N.Pauline KirkhamOliver Fletcher88.09
-48.24
42
41Billy BudBilly StudLottie Tutt90.20
547.55
53
22Sebastian VIIColin GarrattHelen Tredwell86.34
748.06
74
53Unbelievable Lady Brendon StudPhillip Miller90.67
548.58
95
39Billy Guilder Billy StudLucy Townley 92.27
15156
72Webbswood True BlueGraham FletcherOliver Fletcher89.05
16167
99IV WillemAlison WaltonOliver FletcherRET--
66Calaero Linda SavageDarren WiseRET--
16Independence TNWayne CoxHelen Tredwell RET--

Unaffiliated Showjumping Individuals

Horse NameRider NameTimeFaultsPlace
Emmas StarCaroline Baker
60.58
-1
Boadicea
Sarah Rosser
73.80
-3
Liza RKaren Starr
96.18
42-
Longhill LadLucy Faragher
90.56
14-
Temples Last CloverSarah Moy
92.02
8-
Benmore Lady Amye Smith
66.80
86
Tallulah IV
Conor Hudson
59.43
44
Irish Rose
Georgia Garnett
72.77
-2
Bubble & Squeak
Laura Langridge
EEE
Dstud Baywatch
Sally Langridge
90.05
26-
Desert Express
Alex Frost
EEE
Laatafreet
Kylie Manser - Baines
71.09
16-
Capital King
Charlotte Manser-Baines
79.08
8-
Here She Is
Emily Pye
EEE
Watchover Zenita
Naomi Henderson
EEE
Brendan
Jo Cottee
95.23
15-
Art Libra
Karen Starr
78.86
16-
Cartonreagh Willie
Hilary Moon
93.29
17-
Jigsaw Jack
Faye-Marie Smith
87.93
45

Osborne Refrigerators Scurry Challenge

Small 122cm and Under

DriverPonies & OwnerTimePenaltyTotalPlace
Chris OrchardCarriagehouse Insurance Touch & Go78.58
482.58
Alison Osborne Osborne Refrigerators Woody & Buzz 66.83
-66.83
1
Liz OlliffeRock & Roll73.73
477.73
6
Stacie LeachRiverfields Twist & Pulse72.76
-72.76
5
Jemma MillmanTigger & Owl 69.90
-69.90
2
Alsion Osborne Osborne Refrigerators Twitter & Tweet-W/D
Sally EdwardsThe Marlow Saddlers L4 Leather78.00-78.00
Nelson KingBHRV Vodka & Tonic79.83
-87.83
Alan ClarkePebbles & BamBam 67.44
471.44
3
James StarrBeautiful Bodies Pick & Mix72.04
-72.04
4

Osborne Refrigerators Scurry Challenge

Large Over 122cm

DriverPonies & OwnerTimePenaltyTotalPlace
Troya KingBHRV Brahams & Liszt 69.07473.07
Alan ClarkePride & Joy65.32-65.324
Alison OsborneOsborne Refrigerators Chip 'n' Dale81.71-81.71
Liz OlliffeFruit & Nut81.31889.31
Jemma MillmanPiglet & Eeyore62.92870.92
Gareth RobertsOmega Equine Darkhorse Fred & Barney63.62-63.621
Alison OsborneOsborne Refrigerators Tik & Tok85.15-85.15
Chris OrchardCarriagehouse Insurance Rough & Tumble68.11-68.116
Lindsay DoranMo & Jo65.27-65.273
James StarThunder & Lightning 66.26-66.265
Kerry CopasBatman & Robin66.70470.70
Kevin MerryEric & Ernie64.09-64.092

Inter-Hunt Team Relay

Round 1TimePlaceSemi-Final PlaceFinal Place
East Kent with West Street194.041183.693172.961
Ashford Valley Tickham206.322--197.262
Coakham Bloodhounds B176.791179.031--
Essex Farmers and Union242.402----
East Farmers and Union187.412----
Coakham Bloodhounds A184.461179.372--